Author Archives: daniel

司徒華教育基金
訂購表格收集個人資料聲明

  1. 您可自行決定是否向司徒華教育基金(下稱「基金」或「我們」)提供個人資料。惟如您拒絕提供個人資料,我們可能不可以為您提供服務,您的訂單亦有可能被取消。
  2. 如您提供並非屬於您的個人資料(例如安排第三者代取貨、代收貨等的情況),您有責任確保該有關的資料當事人已經知悉您將他(或他們)的個人資料交予本會,及告知他(或他們)的合理權益。當您向我們遞交並非屬於您的個人資料後,基金將視為您已按上述的要求通知有關的資料當事人。
  3. 在司徒華教育基金訂購表格中遞交的個人資料,將作以下用途:
    1. 為您提供服務
    2. 核實您的身份
    3. 儲存、分析及處理您的訂單和購買記錄
    4. 安排送貨、取貨等
    5. 就您的訂單資料與您聯絡(例如確認訂單、修改訂單、就訂單的最新情況與您聯絡等)
    6. 其他與上述目的有直接關係之其他用途
  4. 司徒華教育基金有使用第三方服務提供者的服務,用作收集、處理及存放您的訂單,當中可能包括您提供的個人資料。我們會採取所有切實可行的步驟,按《個人資料(私隱)條例》保障資料原則的要求,確保您提供的個人資料不會被不恰當地使用。
  5. 如您選擇送貨服務,我們須將您提供的個人資料轉交生產商、供應商、代理商、物流公司、速遞公司或貨運司機,以便安排送貨。假如您同意由我們安排送貨服務,即同時同意並授權本會作出前述的個人資料轉交安排。
  6. 如您有意就經司徒華教育基金遞交的個人資料作出查詢、查閱及更正,可向我們幹事(傳訊/拓展)提出。基金有權就有關申請向您收取合理費用(更正資料則不收費)。所有查詢及查閱的要求應儘量以由香港個人資料私隱專員公署制定的「查詢資料要求表格」提出,我們保留酌情權決定不處理並非由上述指定表格提出的要求。
    幹事(傳訊/拓展)的聯絡方式如下:
    地址:九龍旺角彌敦道 618號好望角大廈8樓
    電郵 : [email protected]
  7. 本會的《私隱政策聲明》亦同時適用。《私隱政策聲明》已公開上載基金網站,請於遞交個人資料前閱覽。

最近更新日期:2021年6月22日

主要教育新聞 (2021年6月)

▶  訂閱方法及表格

 

香港教育專業人員協會收集個人資料聲明
(傳訊部意見調查)

  1. 您可自行決定是否向香港教育專業人員協會(下稱「本會」、「教協」或「我們」)提供個人資料。除了在調查中指明是必填的個人資料外,拒絕提供其他個人資料不會影響調查結果。
  2. 在傳訊部意見調查中遞交的個人資料,將作以下用途:
    1. 統計及分析受訪者的意見
    2. 就調查相關事宜或議題與您聯絡
    3. 其他與上述目的有直接關係之其他用途
  3. 教協傳訊部部有使用Google的服務,用作收集、處理及存放調查資料,當中可能包括您提供的個人資料。我們會採取所有切實可行的步驟,按《個人資料(私隱)條例》保障資料原則的要求,確保您提供的個人資料不會被不恰當地使用。
  4. 如您有意就經教協傳訊部部意見調查遞交的個人資料作出查閱及更正,可向本會高級幹事(傳訊部主管)提出。本會有權就有關申請向您收取合理費用(更正資料則不收費)。所有查閱的要求應盡量以由香港個人資料私隱專員公署制定的「查詢資料要求表格」提出,我們保留酌情權決定不處理並非由上述指定表格提出的要求。
    高級幹事(傳訊部主管)的聯絡方式如下:
    地址:九龍旺角山東街51號中僑商業大廈7樓
    電郵 : [email protected]
  1. 本會的《私隱政策聲明》亦同時適用。《私隱政策聲明》已公開上載本會網站,請於遞交個人資料前閱覽。

 

最近更新日期:2021年6月2日

主要教育新聞 (2021年5月)

▶  訂閱方法及表格

 

「學齡人口變化對未來開班的影響」問卷調查

各位校長:

受疫情影響,大部份跨境學生仍未知何時回港復課,加上移民退學及轉校等因素,令人擔心會出現縮班的後遺症。為了解學生人數的變動,以及對學校的影響,教協正進行問卷調查,誠邀校長或 貴校代表抽空填答,以便本會收集意見後向政府反映,並推動應對措施,避免縮班影響教學穩定。

有關本調查的收集個人資料聲明,請瀏覽:hkptu.org/policy/pics-research-survey

如有疑問,請電郵至[email protected]與教協教育研究部聯絡。

香港教育專業人員協會收集個人資料聲明
(教協教育通訊)

  1. 您可自行決定是否向香港教育專業人員協會(下稱「本會」、「教協」或「我們」)提供個人資料。如您拒絕提供您的電郵地址,我們將不能處理您訂閱教協教育通訊(亦稱作「e-news」)的申請。
  2. 在教協教育研究部調查中遞交的個人資料,將作以下用途:
    1. 統計及分析訂閱者的資料
    2. 編製教協教育通訊訂閱者的資料庫
    3. 發送教協教育通訊
    4. 其他與上述目的有直接關係之其他用途
  1. 教協有使用Mailchimp的服務(由The Rocket Science Group營運),用作收集、處理及存放訂閱者資料,並發送教協教育通訊,當中可能包括您提供的個人資料。我們會採取所有切實可行的步驟,按《個人資料(私隱)條例》保障資料原則的要求,確保您提供的個人資料不會被不恰當地使用。
  2. 如您有意取消訂閱教協教育通訊時,您可使用您訂閱的電郵帳戶電郵至「[email protected]」,並於標題注明「退訂教協教育通訊」。如此提出的申請,本會不作收費。
  3. 如您有意就在訂閱教協教育通訊時遞交的個人資料作出查閱及更正,可向本會高級幹事(教育研究)提出。本會有權就有關申請向您收取合理費用(更正資料則不收費)。所有查閱的要求應盡量以由香港個人資料私隱專員公署制定的「查詢資料要求表格」提出,我們保留酌情權決定不處理並非由上述指定表格提出的要求。
    高級幹事(教育研究)的聯絡方式如下:
    地址:九龍旺角山東街51號中僑商業大廈7樓
    電郵 :  [email protected]
  4. 本會的《私隱政策聲明》亦同時適用。《私隱政策聲明》已公開上載本會網站,請於遞交個人資料前閱覽。

香港教育專業人員協會收集個人資料聲明
(個人會員入會/續會表、退休會員入會/續會表、預收退休會員入會/續會表)

 

  1. 您可自行決定是否向香港教育專業人員協會(下稱「本會」、「教協」或「我們」)提供個人資料。如您拒絕提供個人資料,本會可能無法處理您的入會申請。
  2. 在本聲明中,「會員」的釋義除包括一般會員外,亦包括榮譽會員。
  3. 在本會個人會員入會/續會表、退休會員入會/續會表、預收退休會員入會/續會表遞交的個人資料,將作以下用途:
    1. 為您提供服務
    2. 核實您的身份
    3. 處理您成為教協會員的申請(包括新入會及續會)
    4. 在您(或您的家屬)申請本會會員家屬證時,處理您(或您的家屬)有關會員家屬證的申請
    5. 編製會員資料庫
    6. 編製本會任何種類證件持有人的資料庫
    7. 統計及分析會員資料
    8. 處理您的申訴
    9. 處理您參加或使用的服務、活動、小組、課程等的申請,並就有關的安排與您聯絡
    10. 向您傳遞有關本會服務、活動、小組、課程、呼籲、各類研究、收集意見及其他本會籌辦的事務等的消息(包括但不限於傳遞《教協報》、《教協通訊》電郵、榮譽會員組通訊、會務訊息、工作報告、有關職工權益或教育專業的信息及其他通告等)
    11. 直接促銷(並同時受本聲明第4款規管)
    12. 任何符合《職工會條例》及本會章程規定的會務和工作
    13. 其他本會須按法律規定所作出的工作和行動(例如《職工會條例》中的各項要求)
    14. 其他與上述目的有直接關係之其他用途
  4. 在您的同意下,本會將使用您的姓名、電話號碼、電郵地址、住址及學校地址,向您提供本會的購物及服務資訊(即直接促銷)。您可以於入會/續會表上,表明您反對本會以電郵、電話訊息(例如WhatsApp、SMS等)及/或郵件作直接促銷。您可以隨時電郵至「[email protected]」,提供您的姓名、會員證號碼、電郵地址、住址及電話號碼,並要求本會停止使用經教協入會/續會表遞交的個人資料作一種或多種方式直接促銷。如此提出的申請,本會不作收費。
  5. 我們有可能會使用第三方的服務,向您提供服務。包括使用第三方電郵服務供應商向您發送電郵、由印刷公司或物流公司向您發送本會的印刷品等。在此情況下,第三方服務供應商可能須代表我們處理您的個人資料。我們會採取所有切實可行的步驟,按《個人資料(私隱)條例》保障資料原則的要求,確保您的個人資料不會被不恰當地使用。
  6. 如您有意就經入會表/續會表遞交的個人資料作出查閱及更正,可向本會高級幹事(教育研究)提出。本會有權就有關申請向您收取合理費用(更正資料則不收費)。所有查閱的要求應盡量以由香港個人資料私隱專員公署制定的「查詢資料要求表格」提出,我們保留酌情權決定不處理並非由上述指定表格提出的要求。
    高級幹事(教育研究)的聯絡方式如下:
    地址:九龍旺角山東街51號中僑商業大廈7樓
    電郵 : [email protected]
  7. 本會的《私隱政策聲明》亦同時適用。《私隱政策聲明》已公開上載本會網站,請於遞交個人資料前閱覽。

 

最近更新日期:2021年5月17日

 

Personal Information Collection Statement

(Individual Enrollment Form)

(This translation is for reference only, if there are inconsistencies between this translation and the Chinese version, the Chinese version shall prevail)

  1. You may provide your personal information to the Hong Kong Professional Teachers’ Union (“HKPTU”, “We”, “us”, or “our”) on voluntary basis. If you refuse to provide your personal information to us, we may not be able to process your enrollment.
  2. In this statement, “members” means Ordinary Members and Honorary Members.
  3. Personal information provided in the Individual Enrollment Form will be used for the following purposes:
    1. Providing services to you
    2. Verifying your identity
    3. Handling your enrollment application (including new membership and renewal of membership)
    4. Handing the application for Family Card when you (or your family members) made the applications
    5. Compiling for membership database
    6. Compiling for database of holders of various identity cards issued by the HKPTU
    7. Performing statistics and analysis on the data of members
    8. Handling your complaints
    9. Handling your applications for joining or using the services, events, groups, courses, etc. that provided by the HKPTU, and contacting you regarding such applications, services, and events
    10. Sending the news and promotion to you regarding the services, events, groups, courses, appeals, various researches, invitations for opinions, and other matters that are organized by the HKPTU. (That including but not limited to PTU News, PTU E-bulletin, PTU News for Honorary Members, news regarding the affairs of the HKPTU, work reports, news regarding to rights and teaching profession, and other notices by the HKPTU.)
    11. Sending messages of direct marketing (also subject to restrictions stated in section 4 of this statement)
    12. Performing works in accordance with Trade Unions Ordinance and the Constitution of the HKPTU
    13. Performing other works and actions that are required by law (e.g the Trade Union Ordinance)
    14. Other usages that are directly related to the above purposes
  1. With your consent, we will use your name, telephone number, email address, residential address, and school address submitted via Enrollment Form, to provide shopping and service information of the HKPTU (i.e. direct marketing). You might indicate your objections to send direct marketing messages to you via particular or multiple channels, including by email, mobile phone messages (e.g. WhatsApp, SMS, etc.) and/or mail, by checking the appropriate box(es) on the Enrollment Form. If you wish to amend or withdraw your consent, you need to indicate such amendment/withdrawal by emailing to “[email protected]”, with your name, HKPTU membership card number, email address, residential address, and telephone number. Such applications are free of charge.
  2. For the purpose of providing services to you, we may use other services provided by third parties, including using third party email service providers to send emails, using services of printing companies or logistic companies to deliver printed materials, etc. In this case, third party service providers may need to process your personal data on behalf of us. We will take all practical steps to ensure that your personal data will not be used inappropriately, in accordance with the requirements of the Data Protection Principles of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.
  3. If you wish to request for access or correction of your personal data, you may do so by contacting the Senior Executive (Education Research) of the HKPTU. We reserve the rights to impose a reasonable charge for such requests (request for correction of your personal data is free of charge). Any requests should be made by using the “Data Access Request Form” published by the Office of the Privacy Commissioner for Personal Data whenever applicable. The HKPTU reserves the rights to refuse any requests that are not made by the above-mentioned form.
    The contact information of the Senior Executive (Education Research):
    Address: 7/F, Chung Kiu Commercial Building, 51 Shantung Street, Mong Kok, Kowloon
    email address: [email protected]
  4. The Privacy Policy Statement is also applicable. The Privacy Policy Statement has been uploaded on the website of the HKPTU, please read that statement before submitting your personal information.

Last update: 17 May 2021

香港教育專業人員協會收集個人資料聲明
(代課教師登記表)

 

  1. 您可自行決定是否向香港教育專業人員協會(下稱「本會」、「教協」或「我們」)提供個人資料。如您拒絕提供個人資料,本會可能無法為您尋找代課教師職位。
  2. 在本會代課教師登記表遞交的個人資料,將作以下用途:
    1. 為您提供服務
    2. 核實您的身份
    3. 處理您尋找代課教師職位申請(並同時受本聲明第3款規管)
    4. 編製代課教師登記資料庫
    5. 統計及分析代課教師登記資料
    6. 任何符合《職工會條例》及本會章程規定的會務和工作
    7. 其他本會須按法律規定所作出的工作和行動(例如《職工會條例》中的各項要求)
    8. 其他與上述目的有直接關係之其他用途
  3. 如您選擇同意授權本會將代課教師登記表的個人資料,透過傳真、電郵、複印等方式,轉交需要聘用代課老師的學校,即同意本會將您的個人資料轉交予有需要聘用代課老師的學校。如您有意改變您的選擇,須電郵至「[email protected]」提出,並提供您的姓名、會員證號碼及電話號碼。
  4. 如您有意就經代課教師登記表遞交的個人資料作出查詢、查閱及更正,可向本會高級幹事(教育研究)提出。本會有權就有關申請向您收取合理費用(更正資料則不收費)。所有查詢及查閱的要求應盡量以由香港個人資料私隱專員公署制定的「查詢資料要求表格」提出,我們保留酌情權決定不處理並非由上述指定表格提出的要求。
    高級幹事(教育研究)的聯絡方式如下:
    地址:九龍旺角山東街51號中僑商業大廈7樓
    電郵 : [email protected]
  1. 本會的《私隱政策聲明》亦同時適用。《私隱政策聲明》已公開上載本會網站,請於遞交個人資料前閱覽。

 

最近更新日期:2021年5月17日

 

Personal Information Collection Statements

(Substitute Teachers Registration Form)

(This translation is for reference only, if there are inconsistencies between this
translation and the Chinese version, the Chinese version shall prevail)

  1. You may provide your personal information to the Hong Kong Professional Teachers’ Union (“HKPTU”, “We”, “us”, or “our”) on voluntary basis. If you refuse to provide your personal information to us, we may not be able to help you to seek for substitute teacher post.
  1. Personal information provided in the Substitute Teachers Registration Form will be used for the following purposes:
    1. Providing services to you
    2. Verifying your identity
    3. Helping you to seek for substitute teacher post (also subject to restrictions stated in section 3 of this statement)
    4. Compiling for database of substitute teachers registration
    5. Performing statistics and analysis on the data of substitute teachers registration
    6. Performing works in accordance with Trade Unions Ordinance and the Constitution of the HKPTU
    7. Performing other works and actions that are required by law (e.g. the Trade Union Ordinance)
    8. Other usages that are directly related to the above purposes
  1. If you have agreed the HKPTU to transfer your personal information to schools that are recruiting for substitution teachers, by the means of fax, email, photo-copy, etc., that means you have consented the HKPTU to transfer your personal information to schools that are recruiting for substitution teachers. If you wish to amend or withdraw your consent, you need to indicate such amendment/withdrawal by emailing to [email protected], with your name, HKPTU membership card number, and telephone number.
  2. If you wish to request for access or correction of your personal data, you may do so by contacting the Senior Executive (Education Research) of the HKPTU. We reserve the rights to impose a reasonable charge for such requests (request for correction of your personal data is free of charge). Any requests should be made by using the “Data Access Request Form” published by the Office of the Privacy Commissioner for Personal Data whenever applicable. The HKPTU reserves the rights to refuse any requests that are not made by the above-mentioned form.
    The contact information of the Senior Executive (Education Research):
    Address: 7/F, Chung Kiu Commercial Building, 51 Shantung Street, Mong Kok, Kowloon
    email address: [email protected]
  3. The Privacy Policy Statement is also applicable. The Privacy Policy Statement has been uploaded on the website of the HKPTU, please read that statement before submitting your personal information.

Last update: 17 May 2021

香港教育專業人員協會收集個人資料聲明
(教育研究部調查)

 

  1. 您可自行決定是否向香港教育專業人員協會(下稱「本會」、「教協」或「我們」)提供個人資料。除了在調查中指明是必填的個人資料外,拒絕提供其他個人資料不會影響調查結果。
  2. 在教協教育研究部調查中遞交的個人資料,將作以下用途:
    1. 統計及分析受訪者的意見
    2. 就調查相關事宜或議題與您聯絡(例如跟進調查、發放調查結果、發放新聞稿、發放相關議題的最新情況及相關活動之消息等)
    3. 其他與上述目的有直接關係之其他用途
  3. 教協教育研究部有使用Google的服務,用作收集、處理及存放調查資料,當中可能包括您提供的個人資料。我們會採取所有切實可行的步驟,按《個人資料(私隱)條例》保障資料原則的要求,確保您提供的個人資料不會被不恰當地使用。
  4. 如您有意就經教協教育研究部調查遞交的個人資料作出查閱及更正,可向本會高級幹事(教育研究)提出。本會有權就有關申請向您收取合理費用(更正資料則不收費)。所有查閱的要求應盡量以由香港個人資料私隱專員公署制定的「查詢資料要求表格」提出,我們保留酌情權決定不處理並非由上述指定表格提出的要求。
    高級幹事(教育研究)的聯絡方式如下:
    地址:九龍旺角山東街51號中僑商業大廈7樓
    電郵 : [email protected]
  1. 本會的《私隱政策聲明》亦同時適用。《私隱政策聲明》已公開上載本會網站,請於遞交個人資料前閱覽。

 

最近更新日期:2021年5月3日