政策文件

收集及使用個人資料守則
Guideline on Collection and Use of Personal Data

(English)

香港教育專業人員協會
收集及使用個人資料守則

香港教育專業人員協會(本會)盡力遵守及執行《個人資料(私隱)條例》中所列載的規定,確保儲存的個人私隱及個人資料得到充份保護、準確無誤,及有妥善的儲存方法。為確保你能充分了解本會收集及使用你所提供的個人資料,請細閱本守則。

  1. 收集資料目的及使用準則
    1. 本會將依照在收集資料時所說明之目的去使用該等資料。
    2. 為符合《職工會條例》及本會章程第三條的條款,本會必須取得足夠個人資料以審批你的會籍申請。
    3. 向本會提供個人資料純屬自願,如你未能提供足夠個人資料,本會可能無法有效處理你的申請或提供有關服務。
    4. 本會可能使用你的個人資料(包括姓名、性別、任職單位及職位資料、個人聯絡資料、任職單位聯絡資料等),作下述用途:
      1. 處理申請及報名、發出收據、各項通告、各類研究、分析及統計、收集意見;
      2. 任何符合《職工會條例》及本會章程規定的會務和工作;及
      3. 日後藉郵件、電子郵件或其他形式的傳訊方法,定期向你發放會務訊息,包括有關職工權益、教育專業、本會籌辦的事務及工作報告等訊息;
    5. 你可隨時並免費要求本會停止使用你個人資料作 1(d) iii. 部所述的用途。
  2. 查閱及更新個人資料
    • 除了《個人資料(私隱)條例》規定的豁免範圍外,你有權就本會備存有關你的個人資料作出查閱、更改你的個人資料,但已達成使用目的後而刪除的個人資料除外。查閱資料的手續費為每頁港幣3元。

你可以聯絡本會,以書面提出 1(e) 或 2 所述的要求:
名稱:香港教育專業人員協會
地址:九龍旺角山東街51號中僑商業大廈7樓
電郵 : feedback@hkptu.org


 

Hong Kong Professional Teachers’ Union
Guideline on Collection and Use of Personal Data

Hong Kong Professional Teachers’ Union (PTU) undertakes to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance to ensure that personal data kept are accurate and securely kept. To ensure you are well informed of the collection and use of personal data by PTU, please read this guideline carefully.

  1. Purposes of Collection and Guideline on Use of Personal Data
    1. PTU will use the personal data collected from a data subject for the purposes stated at the time of collection only.
    2. PTU shall, in compliance with the Trade Unions Ordinance and PTU’s Constitution, collect sufficient personal data in order to process your PTU membership application.
    3. The provision of your personal data to PTU is voluntary. However, failure to provide sufficient personal data to PTU may result in difficulties in processing your application or providing services to you.
    4. PTU may use your personal data (including name, sex, data of employment unit and appointments held, personal contacts, employment unit’s contacts, etc.) for the following purposes:
      1. handling application, issuing receipt, various notices, researches, and collecting and analyzing opinions;
      2. any union affairs and work in compliance with the Trade Unions Ordinance and PTU’s Constitution; and
      3. regularly delivering news and information of the union, regarding labour rights, the teaching profession, PTU’s work and its report, etc., via mail, email or other means of communication.
    5. Upon your request at any time and at no charge, PTU will cease to use your personal data for the purposes listed in 1(d) iii
  2. Access to and Correction of Personal Data
    • Apart from the exemptions provided under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you are entitled to access and correct your personal data held by PTU. However, it will not include the personal data deleted after the achievement of the purpose. The processing fee for the access of your personal data is HK$3 for each page.

To do so (1(e) or 2), you should make a written request to the following:
Name : Hong Kong Professional Teachers’ Union
Address : 7/F., Chung Kiu Commercial Bldg., 51 Shantung Street, Mong Kok, Kowloon
Email : feedback@hkptu.org

 

私隱政策聲明 Privacy Policy Statement

(English)

香港教育專業人員協會 私隱政策聲明

香港教育專業人員協會(本會)每位人員均以保障個人資料私隱為己任。我們尊重個人資料,並且全力執行及遵守保障資料原則,以及《個人資料(私隱)條例》的各項有關規定。

收集及使用個人資料

本會可能會於不同期間及為個別原因,邀請你自願提供個人資料。此等資料可能包括姓名、電話號碼、郵寄地址或電郵地址等個人資料。本會邀請你提供資料時,會列明收集資料的目的和用途,並會告知你如何要求查閱或更改所提供的個人資料。 …… 閱讀全文

防止性騷擾政策

香港教育專業人員協會竭力為會員、職員及理監事創造、維持及推廣一個沒有性騷擾的環境。教協強烈反對性騷擾。性騷擾侵害人權,違反平等權利;影響工作士氣、人際間的互信、生產力和身心健康。教協會採取一切必要行動以防止性騷擾。在有需要時處罰違反本政策之不同身份人士,包括終止僱員合約、免去理監事職銜、終止會員福利或會開除會籍。為此,教協成立防止性騷擾小組,專責處理性騷擾投訴事宜。
政策全文請參閱: