District Council Election 2015

PTU invites all members to cast their votes this Sunday, 22nd November 2015 for the District Council Election.

The list of candidates PTU has given consent of support for the captioned election are as follows:

District Name of Constituency Area Name of Candidate
Central & Western CHUNG WAN HUI CHI FUNG
MID LEVELS EAST NG SIU HONG
CASTLE ROAD CHENG LAI KING
KENNEDY TOWN & MOUNT DAVIS SIN CHEUK NAM
SAI WAN CHONG WING FAI WINFIELD
BELCHER YEUNG SUI YIN (VICTOR)
SHEUNG WAN KAM NAI WAI
TUNG WAH HO CHUN KI FREDERICK
CENTRE STREET CHEUNG KAI YIN
WATER STREET NG HOI YAN BONNIE
Wan Chai TIN HAU CHAN KIN KWOK
Eastern TAI KOO SHING WEST CHIU KA YIN ANDREW (ANDREW CHIU)
TAI KOO SHING EAST WONG CHUN SING PATRICK
LEI KING WAN WONG HUK KAM
ALDRICH BAY CHAN KAR PAK
HENG FA CHUEN YEUNG WAI HONG (DR. MARTIN)
WAN TSUI NG YIN KEUNG
FEI TSUI LAI CHI KEONG JOSEPH
TANNER CHENG TAT HUNG
NAM FUNG CHEUNG KWOK CHEONG
KORNHILL LEUNG WING MAN (BONNIE)
KORNHILL GARDEN LEUNG SIU SUN
HING TUNG TSANG KWOK FAI
SAI WAN HO MAK TAK CHING
Southern ABERDEEN MAN HO KEUNG ZICO
LEI TUNG I AU NOK HIN
LEI TUNG II LO KIN HEI
SOUTH HORIZONS EAST CHAN KA LOK (DR. KENNETH CHAN)
WAH KWAI YEUNG SIU PIK
WAH FU SOUTH LI SHEE LIN
WAH FU NORTH CHAI MAN HON
WONG CHUK HANG TSUI YUEN WA
Yau Tsim Mong YAU MA TEI SOUTH AU YEUNG TUNG
CHARMING LEE WAI FUNG
FU PAK YU TAK PO
OLYMPIC TO KUN SUN JAMES
CHERRY LAM HO YEUNG
TAI KOK TSUI NORTH WONG KA YING
TAI NAN FUNG JOSHUA MAN TAO
MONG KOK EAST LAU CHUN YIP
YAU MA TEI NORTH LAM KIN MAN
Sham Shui Po PO LAI LEUNG YAU FONG
SHEK KIP MEI TSUNG PO SHAN
NAM CHEONG EAST HO KAI MING KALVIN
NAM CHEONG WEST WAI WOON NAM
FU CHEONG LI KWING
LAI KOK FUNG KIN KEE FREDERICK
FORTUNE CHOW WING HENG (ZOÉ)
LAI CHI KOK SOUTH YEUNG YUK
MEI FOO SOUTH WONG TAK CHUEN JOE
MEI FOO CENTRAL NG YUET LAN
MEI FOO NORTH LI CHUN HEI JOSHUA
LAI CHI KOK CENTRAL YUEN HOI MAN (RAMON)
LAI CHI KOK NORTH CHUM TAK SHING
LEI CHENG UK KONG KWAI SANG
NAM SHAN, TAI HANG TUNG & TAI HANG SAI TAM KWOK KIU
LUNG PING & SHEUNG PAK TIN NG MEI CARMAN
Kowloon City MA TAU WAI MOK KA HAN ROSANDA
MA HANG CHUNG LAI KWONG WAI
SHEUNG LOK WONG WING KIT
HO MAN TIN CHAN LAI KWAN
KADOORIE SIU LEONG SING
SUNG WONG TOI YEUNG CHUN YU
KAI TAK NORTH LI TING FUNG
KAI TAK SOUTH SO YEE MAN
TO KWA WAN SOUTH CHONG LAI LING
HUNG HOM BAY CHIU SHI SHUN
HUNG HOM YUM KWOK TUNG PIUS
OI MAN MA HEI PANG
OI CHUN CHAN YAU CHEONG
Wong Tai Sin LUNG SHEUNG LAM WAI KEI (RICKY)
TUNG MEI SZE TAK LOY
TIN KEUNG LEE HO YIN RAYMOND
CHUK YUEN SOUTH HUI KAM SHING
TSZ WAN WEST YUNG SING KWONG
KING FU WU CHI WAI
CHOI WAN EAST WONG KWOK TUNG
CHOI WAN SOUTH SHUM WAN WA
CHOI WAN WEST TSE CHI KIT
CHI CHOI WU CHI KIN
Kwun Tong KAI YIP LAM SING
LAI CHING BUX SHEIK ANTHONY
JORDAN VALLEY WONG WAI TAG
SHUN TIN MOK KIN SHING
SAU MAU PING SOUTH KAI MING WAH
HING TIN CHAN MAN KIN
PAK NGA CHAN YU MING
YAU LAI HON KA MING
LAGUNA CITY TAM MAN HO JEREMY JANSEN
KING TIN TONG DICK KAN
PO LOK CHENG KENG IEONG
TING ON WONG KAI MING
LOWER NGAU TAU KOK ESTATE WONG CHING FUNG
Tsuen Wan DISCOVERY PARK CHIU YAN LOY
TSUEN WAN CENTRE LI HUNG POR
ALLWAY WONG YUI TAK LOUIS
LAI TO CHIU PUI SZE (VICKY)
TING SHAM HA HEI LOK
MA WAN TAM HOI PONG
LUK YEUNG WONG PUI CHI
LEI MUK SHUE EAST CHAN YUEN SUM SUMLY
LEI MUK SHUE WEST WONG KA WA
CHEUNG SHEK CHAN KA WING
Tuen Mun SIU CHI LAM CHUNG HOI
SIU TSUI TANG CHUN TO
ON TING KONG FUNG YI
YAU OI NORTH TAM CHUN YIN
HANFORD CHU SHUN NGA BEATRICE
YUET WU YIP LAI MEI NATALIE
SIU HEI YAN SIU NAM
BUTTERFLY YEUNG CHI HANG
LOK TSUI HO CHUN YAN
SAN KING WONG LAI SHEUNG CATHERINE
SIU HONG CHAN SHU YING JOSEPHINE
PRIME VIEW HO HANG MUI
Yuen Long NAM PING WONG WAI YIN ZACHARY
PEK LONG KWONG CHUN YU
FU YAN KEUNG KWOK WAI
KINGSWOOD SOUTH NG YUK YING (KATY)
North LUEN WO HUI LAW SAI YAN
CHEUNG WAH CHAN YUK MING
WAH MING CHAN WAI TAT
SHEK WU HUI LAM CHEUK TING
TIN PING WEST POON TAK WING
TIN PING EAST LAU KI FUNG
Tai Po TAI PO CENTRAL AU CHUN WAH
CHUNG TING LUI NOK
TAI YUEN AU CHUN HO
WANG FUK MAN NIM CHI
SAN FU KWOK WING KIN
OLD MARKET & SERENITY LAU YUNG WAI
Sai Kung PO YEE TSE CHING FUNG
KWAN PO LAI MING CHAK
HONG KING LAM SIU CHUNG FRANKIE
KING LAM LAM WING YIN
HAU TAK TSANG HO MAN
Sha Tin WONG UK LAI TSZ YAN
CHUN FUNG CHAN NOK HANG
SUN TIN WAI CHING CHEUNG YING
HIN KA MOK WAI HUNG
KENG HAU NG KAM HUNG
CHUNG TIN WONG HOK LAI
SUI WO YAU CHI KIN
FO TAN CHAN MAN FAI
CHUNG ON YIP WING
LEE ON MAK YUN PUI (CHRIS MAK)
FU LUNG TSANG SO LAI
WU KAI SHA LI WING SHING
KAM YING TING TSZ YUEN
HENG ON CHENG TSUK MAN
ON TAI YAU YUET WAH DONNA
BIK WOO OWEN OI MING EMILY
KWONG HONG NG WAI LING
KWONG YUEN SUNG TSZ MING
Kwai Tsing UPPER TAI WO HAU HUI KEI CHEUNG
LOWER TAI WO HAU WONG BING KUEN
SHEK YAM WAN SIU KIN ANDREW
ON YAM LEUNG WING KUEN
SHEK LEI SOUTH LEUNG KWOK WAH
SHEK LEI NORTH LAM SIU FA
TAI PAK TIN TSUI SANG HUNG SAMMY
HING FONG NG KIM SING
ON HO LAU SIU HANG
CHEUNG CHING WONG KWONG MO
CHEUNG HANG LAM LAP CHI
CHING FAT LAU CHI KIT
CHEUNG ON HO CHI WAI
Islands YAT TUNG ESTATE SOUTH KWOK PING
TUNG CHUNG NORTH YU CHUN CHEUNG PETER
DISCOVERY BAY YUNG WING SHEUNG AMY (AMY YUNG)

(Election Advertisement)

Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Email this to someone