香港教育專業人員協會收集個人資料聲明
(代課教師登記表)

 

  1. 您可自行決定是否向香港教育專業人員協會(下稱「本會」、「教協」或「我們」)提供個人資料。如您拒絕提供個人資料,本會可能無法為您尋找代課教師職位。
  2. 在本會代課教師登記表遞交的個人資料,將作以下用途:
    1. 為您提供服務
    2. 核實您的身份
    3. 處理您尋找代課教師職位申請(並同時受本聲明第3款規管)
    4. 編製代課教師登記資料庫
    5. 統計及分析代課教師登記資料
    6. 任何符合《職工會條例》及本會章程規定的會務和工作
    7. 其他本會須按法律規定所作出的工作和行動(例如《職工會條例》中的各項要求)
    8. 其他與上述目的有直接關係之其他用途
  3. 如您選擇同意授權本會將代課教師登記表的個人資料,透過傳真、電郵、複印等方式,轉交需要聘用代課老師的學校,即同意本會將您的個人資料轉交予有需要聘用代課老師的學校。如您有意改變您的選擇,須電郵至「[email protected]」提出,並提供您的姓名、會員證號碼及電話號碼。
  4. 如您有意就經代課教師登記表遞交的個人資料作出查詢、查閱及更正,可向本會高級幹事(教育研究)提出。本會有權就有關申請向您收取合理費用(更正資料則不收費)。所有查詢及查閱的要求應盡量以由香港個人資料私隱專員公署制定的「查詢資料要求表格」提出,我們保留酌情權決定不處理並非由上述指定表格提出的要求。
    高級幹事(教育研究)的聯絡方式如下:
    地址:九龍旺角山東街51號中僑商業大廈7樓
    電郵 : [email protected]
  1. 本會的《私隱政策聲明》亦同時適用。《私隱政策聲明》已公開上載本會網站,請於遞交個人資料前閱覽。

 

最近更新日期:2021年5月17日

 

Personal Information Collection Statements

(Substitute Teachers Registration Form)

(This translation is for reference only, if there are inconsistencies between this
translation and the Chinese version, the Chinese version shall prevail)

  1. You may provide your personal information to the Hong Kong Professional Teachers’ Union (“HKPTU”, “We”, “us”, or “our”) on voluntary basis. If you refuse to provide your personal information to us, we may not be able to help you to seek for substitute teacher post.
  1. Personal information provided in the Substitute Teachers Registration Form will be used for the following purposes:
    1. Providing services to you
    2. Verifying your identity
    3. Helping you to seek for substitute teacher post (also subject to restrictions stated in section 3 of this statement)
    4. Compiling for database of substitute teachers registration
    5. Performing statistics and analysis on the data of substitute teachers registration
    6. Performing works in accordance with Trade Unions Ordinance and the Constitution of the HKPTU
    7. Performing other works and actions that are required by law (e.g. the Trade Union Ordinance)
    8. Other usages that are directly related to the above purposes
  1. If you have agreed the HKPTU to transfer your personal information to schools that are recruiting for substitution teachers, by the means of fax, email, photo-copy, etc., that means you have consented the HKPTU to transfer your personal information to schools that are recruiting for substitution teachers. If you wish to amend or withdraw your consent, you need to indicate such amendment/withdrawal by emailing to [email protected], with your name, HKPTU membership card number, and telephone number.
  2. If you wish to request for access or correction of your personal data, you may do so by contacting the Senior Executive (Education Research) of the HKPTU. We reserve the rights to impose a reasonable charge for such requests (request for correction of your personal data is free of charge). Any requests should be made by using the “Data Access Request Form” published by the Office of the Privacy Commissioner for Personal Data whenever applicable. The HKPTU reserves the rights to refuse any requests that are not made by the above-mentioned form.
    The contact information of the Senior Executive (Education Research):
    Address: 7/F, Chung Kiu Commercial Building, 51 Shantung Street, Mong Kok, Kowloon
    email address: [email protected]
  3. The Privacy Policy Statement is also applicable. The Privacy Policy Statement has been uploaded on the website of the HKPTU, please read that statement before submitting your personal information.

Last update: 17 May 2021