私隱政策聲明 Privacy Policy Statement

(English)

香港教育專業人員協會 私隱政策聲明

香港教育專業人員協會(本會)每位人員均以保障個人資料私隱為己任。我們尊重個人資料,並且全力執行及遵守保障資料原則,以及《個人資料(私隱)條例》的各項有關規定。

收集及使用個人資料

本會可能會於不同期間及為個別原因,邀請你自願提供個人資料。此等資料可能包括姓名、電話號碼、郵寄地址或電郵地址等個人資料。本會邀請你提供資料時,會列明收集資料的目的和用途,並會告知你如何要求查閱或更改所提供的個人資料。

除非法律許可或有所規定,本會不會在未得到你的同意下透露你的個人資料予第三者。

本會收集及使用個人資料的原則已載於《香港教育專業人員協會收集及使用個人資料守則》

使用網站紀錄

你閱覽本網站時,互聯網供應商會將你的資料記錄下來。紀錄只會顯示你的領域名稱、伺服器地址及所閱覽的網頁,而互聯網供應商亦只會向我們披露閱覽網頁的人數及閱覽者類別方面的資料。這些資料只用於統計用途。

你閱覽本會電子郵件時,電郵系統將記錄用戶網絡供應商伺服器地點、電郵地址、閱覽網頁地址及時間。這些資料只用於統計用途。

免責聲明

本網站所載的資料只供參考之用。雖然本會已盡力確保本網站的資料準確,但本會不會明示或隱含保證或擔保該等資料均準確無誤。本會不會對任何錯誤或遺漏承擔法律責任。

本會不會對使用或無法使用本網站所載資料或就使用本網站或其中任何資料所採取的任何行動或作出的決定引起合約上、侵權法或其他方面損害(包括但不限於業務損失或溢利損失)承擔賠償。

如使用者透過本網站連結至其他機構所提供的網頁,必須知悉該等網頁是由那些機構編製及提供。本會不會對連結本網站的超連結的內容負責,及不會對因使用該超連結引致的損失或損害承擔責任。

實務

本會理事會負責監察及監管各人員依從《個人資料(私隱)條例》的規定。有關私隱政策的查詢、資料查閱及更正,可向本會組織部提出︰

名稱:香港教育專業人員協會
地址:九龍旺角山東街51號中僑商業大廈7樓
電郵 : feedback@hkptu.org
查詢電話︰2780-7337


Hong Kong Professional Teachers’ Union
Privacy Policy Statement

The protection of privacy in relation to personal data is the concern of every person in Hong Kong Professional Teachers’ Union (PTU). We respect personal data and are committed to fully implementing and complying with the data protection principles and all relevant provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance .

Collection and Use of Personal Data

For different purposes and at different times you may be invited to provide personal data to PTU on a voluntary basis. Personal information may include name, telephone number, mailing address or e-mail address. PTU will specify the collection purpose and intended usage of your data when it invites you to provide such information and advise you how you may request access to or correction of the personal data provided.

Unless permitted or required by law, PTU will not disclose your personal data to any third parties without your prior consent. Our policy of collection and use of personal data is issued to

“Hong Kong Professional Teachers’ Union Guideline on Collection and Use of Personal Data”.

Use of logs

When you look at this web site our service provider makes a record of your visit. This shows your Domain Name Server address and the pages you have visited. The service provider only discloses to us aggregate information about the number and types of visitors. This information will be used by us only for preparing statistics.

When you read and visit hyperlinks of emails from PTU, our service provider makes a record of the location of your ISP server, the webpage address and the time.  This information will be used by us only for preparing statistics.

Disclaimer

The information provided by PTU on this web site is for reference only. Whilst PTU endeavours to ensure the accuracy of the information on this web site, no express or implied warranty is given by PTU as to the accuracy of the information.

PTU shall not be liable for any damages (including, without limitation, damages for loss of business or loss of profits) arising in contract, tort or otherwise from the use of or inability to use this web site, or any material contained in it, or from any action or decision taken as a result of using this site or any such material.

Users who link from PTU web site to sites provided by other organizations should be aware that the information on those sites has been compiled and issued by those organizations. PTU accepts no responsibility for the content of any site to which a hyperlink from this site exists and shall not be liable for any loss or damage arising from or related to its use.

Practices

The Executive Committee is responsible for monitoring and supervising compliance with the Ordinance within PTU. Enquiry about our privacy policy, data access and correction requests to PTU may be addressed to the Organization Department of PTU.

Name : Hong Kong Professional Teachers’ Union
Address : 7/F., Chung Kiu Commercial Bldg., 51 Shantung Street, Mong Kok, Kowloon
Email : feedback@hkptu.org
Enquiry: 2780-7337

updated 2016.03.15

Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Email this to someone